Aromatherapy Tips


Thyme Oil: Its Origin, Uses, and Benefits

Common Name: Common Thyme

Latin Name: Thymus vulgaris

Aromatherapy Uses: Thyme Oil is noted for its effects on stimulating intelligence. Thyme Essential Oil is also used for colds, flu, and other infectious diseases. For the Nervous System, Thyme Essential Oil can help with Headaches, insomnia, and settling nerves.
(more…)

Comments Off

  © All materials are copyrighted and cannot be reproduced without prior written permission!

  Disclaimer – YourHealthCounts.net is not intended as medical advice. Its intent is solely informational and educational. The information is   not a substitute for talking with your health professional. Please read our Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.