Aromatherapy Tips


Myrrh Essential Oil: Its Origin, Uses, and Benefits

Common Name: Myrhh

Latin Name: Commiphora myrrha

Aromatherapy Uses: The Myrrh Essential Oil is known for aiding the respiratory system. Inhaling the Essential Oil can improve ailments such as asthma, bronchitis, coughs, sore throat, and voice loss.
(more…)

Comments Off

  © All materials are copyrighted and cannot be reproduced without prior written permission!

  Disclaimer – YourHealthCounts.net is not intended as medical advice. Its intent is solely informational and educational. The information is   not a substitute for talking with your health professional. Please read our Disclaimer and Privacy Policy.